Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
LAUNCH 2014 has ended
Create Your Own Event
LAUNCH 2014
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference
Music
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, April 17
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
8:30pm •
Sheep & The Shears
9:15pm •
X's For Eyes
10:00pm •
The Great SOCIO
10:45pm •
The Control
11:30pm •
No Response
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
6:30pm •
The Casual E
7:00pm •
Last Scene In Reno
7:30pm •
Carousel Kings
8:15pm •
Kingsfoil
9:15pm •
Panic! At The Disco
The Lancaster Dispensing Company
8:45pm •
Kevo Can't Dance
9:30pm •
Words In Flight
10:15pm •
Vin Fischer
11:00pm •
Jeff German
Friday
, April 18
Aussie & The Fox
7:00pm •
Mike P. Ryan
7:45pm •
Emily Long
8:30pm •
Chip Greene
9:15pm •
Megan Knight
Chameleon Club
6:00pm •
Chasing Safety
6:30pm •
The Things They Carried
7:00pm •
Move Like Attis
7:45pm •
The Road To Milestone
8:30pm •
Our Last Night
9:15pm •
Emarosa
10:15pm •
Chiodos
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
12:15am •
Copland
5:15pm •
Indeed The End
5:45pm •
Forevermore
6:30pm •
Burn Lexington
7:15pm •
Last In Line
8:00pm •
My Heart To Fear
8:45pm •
Memoria
Community Room on King
7:00pm •
Amelia Scalies
7:45pm •
Seven Story Fall
8:30pm •
Worthy Adversary
9:15pm •
Avalar
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
11:00am •
MAKING THE MOST OUT OF CONFERENCE/ FESTIVAL APPEARANCES (AKA: We have Lift-Off!)
12:00pm •
MAJORING IN MUSIC/THE MUSIC INDUSTRY (AKA: Starfleet Academy)
1:00pm •
MANAGEMENT DE-MYSTIFIED
2:15pm •
GENERAL Q&A (AKA: Lost In Space)
3:45pm •
INDIE ON THE MOVE: TOURING 101
Lancaster County Convention Center - Lobby
6:00pm •
Nick Andrew Staver
6:45pm •
James Choi
7:30pm •
Emma Brooke
8:15pm •
Josh Granese
Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Annex
5:15pm •
Wings To Save
5:45pm •
Marathon
6:15pm •
Music From Another Room
6:45pm •
Jesse Baker
7:15pm •
Auroras
7:45pm •
'68
8:15pm •
Best Nauticals
9:00pm •
The Shackeltons
9:45pm •
Hot Jam Factory
Marion Court Room
6:00pm •
Eric Zayne
6:30pm •
Juan Catorce Band
7:00pm •
The Late Crowd
7:30pm •
The Suzan
8:00pm •
Ashley Leone
8:30pm •
Jamall Anthony
9:00pm •
The Wild Waiting
9:30pm •
The Ill Funk Ensemble
Penn Square
5:45pm •
David Pollack
6:30pm •
Midwest Skies
7:15pm •
Younger Me
8:00pm •
Stargroves
8:45pm •
Sammy Hakim
9:30pm •
Stacked Like Pancakes
Tellus 360
7:00pm •
Harper's Fellow
7:45pm •
Canyon.
8:30pm •
The Freeway Revival
9:15pm •
The Balkun Brothers
10:00pm •
Sweet Leda
10:45pm •
Dana Alexandra
11:30pm •
Mark DeRosa & The Dreadnought Brigade
The Lancaster Dispensing Company
9:30pm •
Bees In A Bottle
10:15pm •
David Wilson
11:00pm •
Little Bird
11:45pm •
Scott Peoples & Jeff Shoop
The Taproom
8:00pm •
Uncle Mike
8:45pm •
Pete Herger
9:30pm •
Adam Randy
10:15pm •
Angela Walker
The Ware Center - Lobby
5:30pm •
Movies
6:15pm •
Ali Taylor
7:00pm •
CrissCross Albatross
7:45pm •
Jonathan Tea
8:30pm •
Kid Cousin
9:15pm •
Frank Hurd
The Ware Center - Steinman Hall
6:30pm •
David Rose & Russell Ferrara
7:15pm •
Justin Angelo
8:00pm •
Anya Parker-Lentz
8:45pm •
Ian Gershman
Saturday
, April 19
Aussie & The Fox
7:00pm •
Scott Peoples
7:45pm •
Josh Granese
8:30pm •
Jared Costa
9:15pm •
Ashley Leone
Chameleon Club
5:45pm •
High Water
6:15pm •
Handed to The Thousands
6:45pm •
Beneath The King
7:30pm •
Cruel Hand
8:15pm •
Within The Ruins
9:00pm •
Carnifex
10:00pm •
whitechapel
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
5:15pm •
Zell
5:45pm •
Autotheist
6:30pm •
Before The Foundation
7:15pm •
Conquest
8:00pm •
For The Broken
8:45pm •
Behead The Betrayer
9:30pm •
The Few, The Fallen
Community Room on King
7:00pm •
The Romantic Era
7:45pm •
Dubby of Team LoKo
8:30pm •
Eli & The Pursuit
9:15pm •
Colored Vinyl
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
11:00am •
BOOKING AND TOURING (AKA: Space Invaders)
12:15pm •
STATE OF THE INDUSTRY (AKA: The Expanding Universe)
1:30pm •
CAN YOU HANDLE THE TRUTH? (AKA: The Empire Strikes Back)
3:15pm •
ONE-ON-ONE MENTORING - SIGN-UPS FIRST COME FIRST SERVE!
3:15pm •
MATT GREINER DRUM CLINIC
Lancaster County Convention Center - Lobby
6:00pm •
David Rose & Russell Ferrara
6:45pm •
Sympathy & The Lion
7:30pm •
Jessica Graae
8:15pm •
Canyon.
Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Annex
5:15pm •
Eye 4 An Eye
5:45pm •
Que Sera
6:15pm •
Rochelle Rochelle
6:45pm •
Restless Streets
7:15pm •
The Teeth
7:45pm •
Youth In Revolt
8:15pm •
Amateur Theory
8:45pm •
Gladiators
9:15pm •
One Year Later
9:45pm •
Ice Nine Kills
Marion Court Room
6:00pm •
Doin' Time
6:30pm •
EVG Rebel
7:00pm •
Grown Up Avenger Stuff
7:30pm •
Skytown Riot
8:00pm •
Lion In The Mane
8:30pm •
Chelsea Cavanaugh
9:00pm •
Seeds
9:30pm •
Against Grace
Penn Square
5:45pm •
The Brown Sound
6:30pm •
Revolution, I Love You
7:15pm •
Rhythm on Main
8:00pm •
Dietrich Strause
8:45pm •
Marshmellow Overcoat
9:30pm •
Face For Radio
Tellus 360
7:00pm •
Goodnight Blue Moon
7:45pm •
The Muddy Crows
8:30pm •
Gramophonic
9:15pm •
Lovebettie
10:00pm •
The Quixote Project
10:45pm •
Matt Wheeler & The Vintage Heart
11:30pm •
Vulcans
The Lancaster Dispensing Company
12:30am •
The Hickory Town Ruckus
9:30pm •
Torri Melhart
10:15pm •
Allison Ledbetter
11:00pm •
Miyu (Roundface)
11:45pm •
Ashleigh Kingsmore
The Taproom
8:00pm •
Justin Angelo
8:45pm •
Seiichi Daimo
9:30pm •
Chip Greene
10:15pm •
A Deer A Horse
The Ware Center - Lobby
5:30pm •
Grant Gold
6:15pm •
Cosette Gobat
7:00pm •
Alex DiMattia
7:45pm •
Matt Otis and the Sound
8:30pm •
Nelly's Echo
9:15pm •
3 West
The Ware Center - Steinman Hall
6:30pm •
Robert Thompson
7:15pm •
James Choi
8:00pm •
Cello Fury
8:45pm •
Ferenc Nemeth Band
Sunday
, April 20
The Lancaster Dispensing Company
12:30am •
Angela Walker
Timezone
LAUNCH 2014
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
LAUNCH 2014
Apr 17
-
20, 2014
Thursday
, April 17
Friday
, April 18
Saturday
, April 19
Sunday
, April 20
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Aussie & The Fox
Chameleon Club
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
Community Room on King
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
Lancaster County Convention Center - Lobby
Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Annex
Marion Court Room
Penn Square
Tellus 360
The Lancaster Dispensing Company
The Taproom
The Ware Center - Lobby
The Ware Center - Steinman Hall
Filter By Type
Conference
Music
Recently Active Attendees
DEBORAH
Lou Plaia
Tyler Smith
Spencer Carpenter
Rob Simon
Lynnea Quintana
Tighe Eshleman
V
Vicki
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, April 17
Friday
, April 18
Saturday
, April 19
Sunday
, April 20
Venue
Aussie & The Fox
Chameleon Club
Chameleon Club - Lizard Lounge
Community Room on King
Lancaster County Convention Center - Freedom Hall
Lancaster County Convention Center - Lobby
Lancaster County Convention Center - Vine Street Annex
Marion Court Room
Penn Square
Tellus 360
The Lancaster Dispensing Company
The Taproom
The Ware Center - Lobby
The Ware Center - Steinman Hall
Session Type
Conference
Music
Other Filters